Mtv.It - Info mtv.it

mtv.it receives about 35,350 unique visitors and 75,296 (2.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $254.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $161,304.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mtv.it is ranked number 15,108 in the world and 0.00707% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 216.87.148.114.

About - mtv.it

Presentazione del canale televisivo musicale con notizie, video, personaggi, classifiche e palinsesto.
Entra nel mondo della musica e dei programmi TV in diretta su MTV! Non perderti le classifiche musicali, i video e i testi delle tue canzoni preferite. E ancora news, foto, eventi e concerti targati MTV.
How did mtv.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mtv.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,060,500
Daily Pageviews:
75,296 (2.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,108 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00707% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 76.3%84.4%432
Japan 3.4%2.1%28929
China 3.3%3.1%30602
United States 1.6%1.0%109072
Germany 1.3%0.9%41627
United Kingdom 1.1%0.7%38768
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.6%20202
France 0.7%0.3%62281
Spain 0.7%0.4%40977
Poland 0.6%0.4%27226
Switzerland 0.5%0.3%14837
Mexico 0.5%0.4%28907
Russian Federation 0.5%0.3%81915

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
testicanzoni.mtv.it
75.79%51.25%1.5
news.mtv.it
9.00%17.81%4.4
mtv.it
8.28%6.60%1.8
classifiche.mtv.it
6.41%13.12%4.6
ondemand.mtv.it
3.71%7.17%4.3
mtvawards.mtv.it
2.48%2.10%1.9
newgeneration.mtv.it
0.25%0.11%1
quizetest.mtv.it
0.23%1.19%10
OTHER
0%0.65%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mtv.it
Domain:
  mtv.it
Rank:
  16,936
Organic Keywords:
  527,045
Organic Traffic:
  111,455
Organic Cost:
  $20,329.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
946
Total Backlinks:
  78,236
Follow Links:
  49,440
Nofollow Links:
  28,796
Referring Domains:
  2,426
Referring IPs:
  2,462

How socially engaged is mtv.it?

Facebook:
  16,600
Google +:
  579,651
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much mtv.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$254.36
Monthly Revenue:
$7,630.80
Yearly Revenue:
$92,841.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 63,550$221.79
United States 753$8.64
China 2,334$7.21
Japan 1,581$5.06
United Kingdom 527$3.28
Germany 678$3.27
Switzerland 226$1.37
France 226$1.06
Korea, Republic of 452$1.05
Poland 301$0.55
Russian Federation 226$0.46
Spain 301$0.33
Mexico 301$0.29

How much money do mtv.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$42.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,275.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,521.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,852
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
355,548
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,325,830
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 10,803$37.70
United States 136$1.55
Germany 197$0.95
China 303$0.94
United Kingdom 84$0.53
Switzerland 41$0.25
Poland 99$0.18
Japan 47$0.15
France 25$0.12
Spain 57$0.06
Korea, Republic of 18$0.04
Russian Federation 14$0.03
Mexico 27$0.03

How much is mtv.it worth?

Website Value:
$161,304.69

Where is mtv.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.87.148.114
ASN:
AS26415 
ISP:
VeriSign Global Registry Services 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.87.148.114

How fast does mtv.it load?

Average Load Time:
(1556 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 431.2KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing http://news.mtv.it/wp-content/uploads/sites/12/2017/05/kylie-jenner-trucco.jpg could save 163.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://news.mtv.it/wp-content/uploads/sites/12/2017/05/shawn-mendes-tatuaggio-fan.jpg could save 147.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://news.mtv.it/wp-content/uploads/sites/12/2017/05/Liam-Payne-Ed-Sheeran-scriver-insieme-a-lui-il-suo-singolo-di-debutto.jpg could save 51.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:8a73e340-59ff-4d79-aa02-24a6520c5a88?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 7KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:9518919e-1be0-4417-8ad6-5adab5577027?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:a05fed94-fcf9-4cb7-aedf-4239106d5e04?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:7a6aac93-e460-4407-a962-bc6e1a7225d3?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=480&height=202&crop=true&quality=0.7&format=jpg could save 5.7KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:87fb3fe8-30c3-4c88-af33-3a02142ae0fa?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=480&height=202&crop=true&quality=0.7&format=jpg could save 4.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:ff8d08ed-4d70-4f82-8d3e-f2e366a3d016?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=480&height=202&crop=true&quality=0.7&format=jpg could save 4.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:bb4423f0-8496-4637-88ee-419d7fa9305e?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 4.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:e7f***bb-653a-4f0a-9085-b2d48d468081?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 4.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:149bec11-3465-4a0e-9584-176b5e981ccf?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=480&height=202&crop=true&quality=0.7&format=jpg could save 4.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:53fc0ba8-580f-4e67-9f94-6311e659ee3b?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:ebc87dbe-19ab-4870-83d4-cbef5fb49bcd?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 3.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:2521224f-5477-4d9c-bc7f-30df34003095?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 3.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:c5bf0de1-ece8-46a2-b107-871f9afc9038?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 2.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:cb1712e4-8e4b-456f-bc9f-0523bbff02af?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 2.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:0fd4cfc5-81e8-4874-8f4c-4b3c263b05c0?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 2.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:ddf9229c-fe51-403d-b0c0-a123c65010f2?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://southimagesservice.mtvnimages.com/uri/mgid:arc:content:mtv.it:eada8c97-15c0-4ab8-9ef5-2344bc54ab8f?stage=live&ep=mtv.it&width=300 could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.mtv.it/assets/styles/mtv_it.css?20170316103229

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.mtv.it/assets/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff2?v=4.5.0 (5 minutes)
http://www.mtv.it/assets/fonts/opensans-extrabolditalic-webfont.woff2 (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://media.mtvnservices.com/player/html5/gwtversions/1.36.0/mediaplayer/clear.cache.gif (18.8 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/it_IT/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://www.mtvnsouthservices.com/cssOverride/mtv.it/jsonp/?callback=setSkin&url=/ (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.mtv.it/assets/scripts/mtv.js?20170316103229 (60 minutes)
http://www.mtv.it/assets/scripts/mtv_pre.js?20170316103229 (60 minutes)
http://btg.mtvnservices.com/aria/coda.html?site=gpt.mtv.it (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://media.mtvnservices.com/player/html5/gwtversions/1.36.0/mediaplayer/mediaplayer.nocache.js (6.2 hours)
http://media.mtvnservices.com/player/api/2.11.7/api.min.js (6.5 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 74.6KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://www.mtv.it/assets/scripts/mtv_pre.js?20170316103229 could save 37.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.mtv.it/assets/scripts/mtv.js?20170316103229 could save 36.8KiB (36% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#carousel-gul***k" class="left carousel-control">a</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/musica/artist…eo/Stay/sasjzq">Stay</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/musica/artisti/Zedd/z3qe2g">Zedd</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mtv.it/info/legal">Informazioni Legali</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Musica/Notizie e Media

What sites are related to mtv.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 10 May 2017 13:17:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Host_ws: ip-10-0-30-104
Expires: Wed, 10 May 2017 13:22:10 GMT
CT:
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
N-C-S: HIT
N-Key: www.mtv.it|/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.register.it 3598
A 216.87.148.114 298
SOA 3598
Mname a1.verisigndns.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 1381515796
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3598
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3598
NS ns3.p41.dynect.net 3598
NS ns1.p41.dynect.net 3598
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3598
NS ns2.p41.dynect.net 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-06-09
Domain Age:
19 years 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: mtv.it
Status: ok
Created: 1998-06-09 00:00:00
Last Update: 2016-11-05 00:48:12
Expire Date: 2017-10-20

Registrant
Organization: MTV Networks Europe
Address: 180 Oxford Street
London
W1D 1DS
GB
GB
Created: 2013-04-11 20:05:12
Last Update: 2013-04-11 20:05:12

Admin Contact
Name: Domain Administrator
Organization: Viacom International Inc.
Address: 1515 Broadway
New York
10036
NY
US
Created: 2013-04-11 18:41:25
Last Update: 2013-04-11 18:41:25

Technical Contacts
Name: Domain Technical Admin
Organization: Viacom International Inc.
Address: 1515 Broadway
New York
10036
NY
US
Created: 2012-12-04 23:50:38
Last Update: 2012-12-04 23:50:38

Registrar
Organization: MarkMonitor International Limited
Name: MARKMONITOR-REG
Web: https://www.markmonitor.com/

Nameservers
a1.verisigndns.com
a2.verisigndns.com
a3.verisigndns.com
ns1.p41.dynect.net
ns2.p41.dynect.net
ns3.p41.dynect.net
Last update was 95 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mtv.it widget